Privacy Policy

Graceworld Ministries (GWM) protects an Individual’s personal information and adheres to legislative requirements with respect to protecting privacy. GWM does not rent, sell, or trade its mailing list. The personal information provided by an Individual will be used to deliver products and services, and keep an Individual informed about the activities of GWM or its Affiliated Ministries.

We hope that information below is helpful. If you wish to be removed from the mailing list, simply contact GWM via email: or via mail: Graceworld Ministries, P.O. Box 62039 RPO Victoria Terr, North York, ON M4A 2W1, Canada. Please allow 15 business days for the records be updated accordingly.


Our Commitment
GWM is committed to protect the privacy of the personal information of its Employees, Members, and other Stakeholders. GWM values the trust of those it deals with, and of the Public, and recognizes that maintaining this trust requires that the Organization is transparent and accountable in how it treats the information that an Individual chooses to share.

During the course of various projects and activities, GWM frequently gathers and uses personal information. Anyone from whom GWM collects such information should expect that it will be carefully protected and that any use of, or other dealing with this information, is subject to consent.

Defining Personal Information
Personal information is any information that can be used to distinguish, identify, or contact a specific Individual. This information can include an Individual’s opinions or beliefs, as well as facts about, or related to, an Individual. Exceptions: Business contact information and certain publicly available information such as names, addresses, and telephone numbers as published in telephone directories, are not considered personal information.

Privacy Practices
Personal information gathered by GWM is kept in confidence. GWM’s personnel is authorized to access personal information based only on the need to deal with the information for the reason(s) for which it was obtained. Safeguards are in place to ensure that the information is not disclosed or shared more widely than necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was gathered. GWM also takes measures to ensure that the integrity of the information is maintained, and to prevent it being lost or destroyed.

GWM collects, uses, and discloses personal information only for purposes that a reasonable Individual would consider appropriate in the light of the circumstances.

Website and E-Commerce
GWM uses password protocols and encryption software to protect personal and other information it receives when a product or service is requested and/or paid for online. GWM’s software is routinely updated to maximize protection of such information.

Updating of Privacy Policy
GWM regularly reviews privacy practices for various activities, and updates its Policy.

Contact Information
Questions, concerns, or complaints relating to Graceworld Ministries’ Privacy Policy on the treatment of personal information should be emailed to: or mailed to: Graceworld Ministries, P.O. Box 62039 RPO Victoria Terr, North York, ON M4A 2W1, Canada.

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada provides advice andĀ information for IndividualsĀ about protecting personal information.